thP6OU58CX_edited_edited.jpg

POST EVERLASTING

"Gone But Not Forgotten"

taps-3.jpg

2022

Gilbert Strzelczyk - Vietnam
Monroe Fischer - Korean


2021

Bennie Snoga - Korean War
Daniel Moy Sr -
John Sexton
Clarence Westendorff

Albert Strzelczyk

2020


Fred Pierdolla - Korean War
Billy Foster - Korean War
Leo F Zaiontz

Hubert Kosub - WWII
Zefred “Zeke” Alex Kruciak - WWII
Richard Wallis - WWII
Tony Poncik - Vietnam
 
2019
 
Leon Padalecki - 
Wallace Schaeffer - WWII and Korean War
Melvin Golla - Vietnam
August Golla -

2018

Edward A Bloch - Korean War
Melvin Allen "Sonny" Howes - Korean War
Telesfore Rapstine - WWII

2017

Lurtice Blalock - Vietnam
Dempsey J Duprie - Vietnam
Harold H Friesenhahn - 
George Kalinoski - Korean War
August Kotara - WWII
Marvin O Lenz - Vietnam
Francisco Rodriguez - Korean War
Chester Waclawczyk - Korean War

2016

Marvin A Bieck - WWII
Richard Cobb - Vietnam
Anthony "Tony" Doege - Vietnam
Lambert A Gawlik - 
Denis J Goertz - WWII
Elmer D "Tug" Hall - WWII
Ewald Edward Koepp - Korean War
Kerwin Koepp - Vietnam
Patrick Kotara - 
Kent Richardson - WWII
Gilbert Zaiontz - 

2015

Florent Baecke - 
Jesse J Elizondo - WWII
Melvin C "Shorty" Friesenhahn - WWII
Jack W Speer - 

2014

Joseph Leon Cicherski - Korean War
Edgar Albert Dirks - WWII
Reginald T "Reggie" Lyro - 
Jimmie C Mollenkopf Sr - 

2013

Alfred L Cadena - WWII
Frank E Ciomperlik - WWII
Alfred T Dylla - WWII
Alouis A Lejeski - WWII
Ralph H Reidel - WWII
Theofil F Strzelczyk - WWII
Frank Tudyk - WWII
Vojt Holub - WWII


2012

George L Dylla - WWII
Louis Jesse Kiolbassa - WWII
Eugene Mark Mergele - Korean War

2011

Allen E Kosub - 
Henry Peter Pawelek - 

2009

Alton A Haese - WWII
Milton Hild - WWII
Elgin Loeffler - 
John Richter Sr - 

2007

Ray B Jiral - WWII

2006

Ernest E Gutz - WWII
Richard W Schirmer Jr - WWII

2005

George A Kiolbassa - WWII
John Korbar - WWII
Henry W "Hank" Luensmann - WWII
Herman F Schnitz - WWII
Isadore Wiatrek - 

2004

George J Breen - WWII, Korean War
Alvin Fritz "Ollie" Gutz - WWII
Alois Lyssy -

2003

Hubert F Grams - WWII
Clyde Monroe Maddox - 
Alvin "Buddy" Pfeil - 

2002

Herman F Cellmer - 
George F Grozier - WWII
Alfred Clark Kracht - 

2000

John A Gulley - WWII
Hubert A Kosub - WWII

1999

Benjamin P Cellmer - WWII
Michael J Jaksik - WWII
Harvedean Lenz - Korean War
Henry Schievelbein - WWII

1998

Clifford G Kiolbassa - WWII

1997

Gene G Becker - Korean War, Vietnam War
Otto W Brietzke - Korean War
Robert Livengood - Koream War

1996

Clifford Ciomperlik - WWII
Ernest B Jupe -
Billie Koepp - 
Valtin W Koepp - WWII

1995

Emil A Pienazek - WWII
John Edward Rutkowski - 

1994

William J "Muggs" Engelhardt - WWII, Korean War, Vietnam
Theodore Gantz - WWII
Emry F Gantz - WWII

1993

Steve F Kiolbassa - WWII
Frank A Kvapil - 
Alfred L Lenz - 
Melvin Juluis Lenz - WWII
Edward J Neubauer - 
George M Padalecki - WWII
Vernon A Piper - 
James L Riley _
Edward F Schroeder - WWII
Albin A Tudyk - 
Ben Woitena - 

1992

Arthur O Albrecht - 
Jesse I Ashorn - 
Chris J Cantu - 
Emil E Dziuk - 
John M Felux - 
Weldon W Freeman - WWII
Joseph L A Gallant - 
Edward Sam Kosub _ WWII
Edgar H Luensmann - WWII
Floren Lyro - 
Raymond A Schraub - 

1991

Louis "Slim" Cellmer - WWII
Albert D Guzy - 
Oscar M Kosub - WWII
Peter Kusmierz - 
James C Marical - 
Ted J Woitena - 

1990

John B Cellmer - 
George G Kneupper - WWII

1989

John Koscielski - 
Marvin J Moravitz - 
Charles R Parker - 
Rudolph S Pawlik - 
Elmer W Perry -
George M Pieniazek - 
Frank V Porter -
Anthony Ramzinski - 
Elmer A Weishapl - 
Benjamin Zaiontz -
Jacob A Zaiontz - 

1988

Clifford C Dylla - WWII
Alfred "Snake" Witte

1987

Douglas Claude Bennett - 
Lawrence S Guillot - WWII
Frank Strzelczyk - WWII
Hubert J Zigmond - WWII

1986

Edward J Cielencki Jr - 
John Edward Franckowiak - WWII
Bonnie Lubianski - WWII
John Swift - 

1985

Frank V Stolowski - WWII

1983

Otto W Brietzke - WWI
Charles Foegelle - WWI

1982

Walter John Bednarz - WWII
Robert R Zuehl Sr - WWII

1981

James H Black - 
Carroll P Drumm - WWII
Christian Gantz - WWI
Arthur Henze - 

1980

Felix Haygood - WWI
George Ignac Lyssy - WWII
Willie A Padalecki - WWII
Pete Ramzinski - 

1979

Frank B Penak Jr - WWII, Korean War, Vietnam
Robert Louis Schievelbein - WWII
Stanley Zigmond - WWII

1978

Alphonce Alouis Aniol - WWII

1976

Julius P Golla - WWII
William E Morrissey - WWII

1975

Marion Theodore Hudek - Korean War
Adolph D Ploch - WWI

1974

Leon J Cielencki - WWII

1973

Harold Valtin Brietzke - WWII
Louis Fowler - WWII
Anton Louis Kiolbassa - WWII
John Edward Scribner - Korean War

1972

Marvin F Schroeder - WWII

1969

Theodore A Aniol - WWI

1966

Otto A Schraeder - WWI

1965

Louis A Mergele - WWI

1964

Joseph B Mihalski - WWI

1963

Hugo T Zaiontz - WWII

1962

Marion T Strzelczyk - WWII

1958

Michael Chuturich - WWI, WWII

1957

Alois Strzelczyk - WWI

1956

Victor Peter Gantz - WWI

1953

Ladialaus L Kosub - WWI

1951

Marion Aniol - WWI

1950

Alois George Felix - WWI
August Strzelczyk - WWI







 

All of the Legionnaires that are red we are currently seeking Military photos for our Post Everlasting Wall that we have created at the Post.  If you have one you would like to submit please contact Lori A Doege

at 210-557-0337 or by email loridoege@hotmail.com.

If we are missing anyone from our Post Everlasting wall please let us know so that we can add them.

Thank You